بإذنك، نستخدم تحليلات محدودة تراعي الخصوصية لفهم مسارات البحث الفعالة. لا نستخدم أدوات تتبع إعلانية أو تسجيل الجلسات. يمكنك تغيير هذا الخيار في التفضيلات. اقرأ سياسة الخصوصية.
Quote this valuation with its source: Fair value, Potential value and the price at analysis.
FAQ
KLAC — frequently asked questions
Is KLA Corporation overvalued?
In our latest published analysis dated 2026-09-08, KLAC looks meaningfully overvalued. The price recorded at analysis is 186 USD versus our fair value of 109 USD; the high endpoint is presented separately as potential value of 129 USD. That implies roughly 41.2% downside to fair value at that date.
Our latest published report, analyzed 2026-09-08, gives KLAC a fair value of 109 USD and a potential value of 129 USD. The conclusion is triangulated across multiple valuation models and weighted by reliability for KLA Corporation's archetype; it is a dated research output, not a live price.
Should I buy KLAC now?
Our latest published rating for KLAC, analyzed 2026-09-08, is Sell. KLA Corporation looks meaningfully overvalued at the analysis-date price of 186 USD versus fair value of 109 USD; potential value is 129 USD. This is research for educational purposes, not personalized investment advice.
What are the biggest risks for KLAC?
The dedicated bear-case section in our report analyzed 2026-09-08 documents KLA Corporation's material risks, evidence, thresholds, and thesis-invalidation conditions. Scenario-specific explanations remain in that section so the report does not repeat or decontextualize them elsewhere.
What is KLAC's rating?
Our latest published rating for KLAC, analyzed 2026-09-08, is Sell, with a published moat assessment of 5.8/10 (Narrow). It reflects our fair value of 109 USD, the potential value of 129 USD, and the price recorded at analysis (186 USD).
The main risk is slower process-control growth combined with lower purchases from the largest customer. That would reduce sales, fixed-cost absorption, earnings, cash, and value per share.
The clearest upside is improving component supply. Released shipments and advanced-packaging demand could sustain near-term growth if margins remain resilient.4
Product value across technology nodes
Management describes broad node demand and high-value products. This supports breadth, but does not prove durable switching costs.4
Cycle upside
The expansion can continue if advanced-packaging demand and easing component constraints release delayed shipments. Industry growth is supportive context, not a direct company forecast.4
Evidence-backed thesis
Sell because credible near-term growth does not justify the report-date price relative to Fair value.3
توصية الدار
Sell because credible near-term growth does not justify the report-date price relative to Fair value.3
نظرة عامة على الشركة
KLA develops industry-leading process control and yield management solutions and services that enable innovation throughout the semiconductor and related electronics industries. KLA CORP provides advanced process control and process-enabling solutions for manufacturing wafers, reticles, ICs, packaging, PCBs and IC substrates. President Biden signed into law the CHIPS and Science Act of 2022 (“CHIPS Act,” where “CHIPS” stands for Creating Helpful Incentives to Produce Semiconductors) on August 9, 2022. There was no material tax impact to its Consolidated Financial Statements from the AMIC provision. Its operating segments are aggregated into reportable segments based on several factors including, but not limited to, customer base, homogeneity of products, technology, delivery channels and similar economic characteristics.
KLA CORP has three reportable segments: Semiconductor Process Control; Specialty Semiconductor Process; and PCB and Component Inspection. (1)Other segment items for each reportable segment includes:
§2 السيناريو الهبوطيEN
The main operating stress combines slower core demand, reduced purchases by the largest customer, and delayed shipments. Sales would weaken first, followed by fixed-cost absorption, margins, earnings, and free cash flow.
Process-control demand weakens while the largest customer cuts purchases or reprices, or shipment constraints persist.7
That would reduce sales and fixed-cost absorption. Improving supply and the FY2026 margin structure holding through FY2028 would disconfirm this path.
كيف يمكن أن تفشل هذه الأطروحة
Core process-control digestion
The thesis breaks if annual process-control growth falls below 5% for two fiscal years while the largest customer cuts purchases or presses pricing.7
FV impact
-3.8%
The analyst's bear scenario path and multiple as the base case
Trigger
Within 24 months
Persistent shipment constraints
More than two consecutive constrained quarters would turn shipment timing into weaker sales and higher supplier, inventory, or working-capital needs.4
إشارات الإنذار المبكر للمراقبة
التطورات الخمسة التي قد تضعف أطروحتنا الاستثمارية.
01
Process-control annual growth
Because the segment supplied most FY2026 revenue, weaker growth would flow directly into company sales. Lower sales would reduce fixed-cost absorption, operating profit, and cash generation.
الحالي:FY2026 process-control revenue was $12.25 billion.
تنبيه إذاAnnual growth below 5% for two consecutive fiscal years.
02
§3 الميزة التنافسيةEN
Narrow
KLA’s product value across technology nodes may support customer relevance, but the evidence does not establish switching costs, product-level share, or account-level pricing power.
Strong margins and cash generation are business outcomes, not moat sources. The advantage remains conditional on continued process-control demand and stable customer relationships.
01Product value across technology nodes — Management describes broad node demand and high-value products. This supports breadth, but does not prove durable switching costs.Moderate
التهديدات المعروفة للميزة التنافسية
التهديد
الخطورة
الجدول الزمني
التخفيف
Largest-customer repricing or internal substitution
high
Near term
Broader node demand may soften program dependence, but the reported customer concentration remains material.4
الصفوف: معدل الخصم (Ke للأرباح؛ WACC للتدفقات النقدية). الأعمدة: النمو النهائي.
القيمة العادلة
تغير المدة (سنوات)
-5
-2
0
+2
+5
القيمة العادلة
108.17 US$
108.69 US$
109.19 US$
109.65 US$
110.28 US$
مدة الميزة التنافسية: 5 سنوات في الحالة الأساسية المميزة. تبقى الافتراضات الأخرى ثابتة.
مرجع الحساسية
The highlighted cell is Fair value when every assumption sits at its base level ($109.19). Each row and column shows what Fair value becomes when one assumption moves.
منحدر التدفق النقدي الحر
Free cash flow to the firm stays positive in the first projected year at $4.9B after modeled capex of $375.9M, with terminal value at 52.2% of enterprise value. A sudden drop in free cash flow is not projected unless capital spending relative to revenue, reinvestment, or gross margin resets materially.
Advanced-packaging and service demand extend growth as component availability improves.4
Core growth and profitability must persist without a large internal capital build. Renewed shipment limits or weaker margins by FY2028 would disconfirm it.
§7 شجرة قرارات الأرباحEN
تجاوز
Use a strong quarter to trim the position rather than add.
المُحفِّز: Revenue and non-GAAP EPS finish above guidance, gross margin exceeds its guided band, and management reports shipment constraints easing.4
A beat would strengthen near-term visibility but would not resolve the valuation gap or long-run growth duration.
متوافق
Hold a smaller position and wait for clearer evidence that growth can endure.
المُحفِّز: Revenue and non-GAAP EPS remain within guidance, gross margin stays within its guided band, and management continues to report easing shipment constraints.4
Meeting guidance preserves the near-term thesis without proving that elevated growth can persist.
دون التوقعات
Reduce remaining exposure promptly.
المُحفِّز: Revenue or non-GAAP EPS falls below guidance, gross margin weakens, or management reports persistent shipment limits while operating expenses keep rising.4
A miss with weaker margins or renewed constraints would challenge both growth and cash generation.
جودة الأرباح
FY2026 operating cash was below reported profit, although both remained positive. Investors should require future earnings growth to appear in cash as well.6
المقاييس التي يجب مراقبتها قبل الإعلان
01
المقياس:
Process-control growth
الحاليNear-term demand remains supportive.
لماذا يهم
Slower core growth would weaken company sales and fixed-cost absorption.7
FY2026 operating cash was $4.14 billion and free cash flow was $3.77 billion. Strong cash generation supports resilience. Persistent shipment constraints could delay sales and weaken near-term operating cash generation.4,5,6
تخصيص رأس المال
Diluted average shares declined from 1.362 billion in FY2024 to 1.320 billion in FY2026. Total debt dated 2026-09-08 exceeded filed cash dated 2026-06-30. Because the dates differ, the comparison is directional and future repurchase capacity through a downturn remains uncertain.
Revenue growth can produce substantial earnings, but holding this margin requires pricing and costs to remain disciplined.
Strong FY2026 cash generation.
FY2026 free cash flow was $3.77 billion after $375.95 million of capital spending.
أحدث إيرادات13.6 مليار US$معدل النمو السنوي المركب للإيرادات +16.3%
هامش التشغيل41.7%10 فترات مالية
أحدث تدفق نقدي حر3.8 مليار US$FY2026
صافي الدين985 مليون US$FY2026
تفصيل قائمة الدخلكيف يتحول حجم الأعمال إلى أرباح مُعلنة.30 يونيو 2026
StockMarketAgent.AI
الإيرادات3.7 مليار US$تكلفة الإيرادات−1.4 مليار US$إجمالي الربح2.2 مليار US$المصروفات التشغيلية−690.5 مليون US$الدخل التشغيلي1.6 مليار US$البنود غير التشغيلية والضرائب−190.9 مليون US$صافي الدخل1.4 مليار US$
بيانات التاريخ المالي
الإيرادات
3,657,556,000 US$
تكلفة الإيرادات
1,413,108,000 US$
إجمالي الربح
2,244,448,000 US$
المصروفات التشغيلية
690,500,000 US$
الدخل التشغيلي
1,553,948,000 US$
البنود غير التشغيلية والضرائب
-190,889,000 US$
صافي الدخل
1,363,059,000 US$
لمحة عن الميزانية العموميةكيفية الاحتفاظ بالأصول المُبلغ عنها وتمويلها في الفترة المحددة.
StockMarketAgent.AI
تكوين الأصولمصادر التمويل
إجمالي الأصول18 مليار US$النقد1.6 مليار US$الأصول المتداولة12.4 مليار US$إجمالي الالتزامات11.6 مليار US$الالتزامات المتداولة4.3 مليار US$حقوق المساهمين6.3 مليار US$
بيانات تفصيل الميزانية العمومية
إجمالي الأصول
17,951,535,000 US$
النقد
1,649,842,000 US$
الأصول المتداولة
12,381,790,000 US$
إجمالي الالتزامات
11,601,715,000 US$
الالتزامات المتداولة
4,304,927,000 US$
حقوق المساهمين
6,349,820,000 US$
جسر التدفق النقديكيف تحول التدفق النقدي التشغيلي إلى تدفق نقدي حر في FY2026.
StockMarketAgent.AI
تسوية التدفق النقدي التشغيلي
صافي الدخل4.8 مليار US$الإهلاك والإطفاء+394 مليون US$التعويض القائم على الأسهم+310.2 مليون US$تعديلات تشغيلية أخرى−1.4 مليار US$التدفق النقدي التشغيلي4.1 مليار US$
تسوية النقد من بداية الفترة إلى نهايتها
النقد في بداية الفترة2.1 مليار US$التدفق النقدي التشغيلي+4.1 مليار US$التدفق النقدي الاستثماري−1.2 مليار US$التدفق النقدي التمويلي−3.4 مليار US$تأثير سعر الصرف+3.6 مليون US$النقد في نهاية الفترة1.6 مليار US$
4.1 مليار US$ − 375.9 مليون US$التدفق النقدي الحر 3.8 مليار US$
بيانات جسر التدفق النقدي
صافي الدخل
4,830,771,000 US$
التدفق النقدي التشغيلي الداخل
5,534,920,000 US$
الإهلاك والإطفاء
393,978,000 US$
التعويض القائم على الأسهم
310,171,000 US$
التدفق النقدي التشغيلي
4,143,079,000 US$
التدفق النقدي التشغيلي الخارج
1,391,841,000 US$
النقد المتاح
6,225,543,000 US$
النقد في بداية الفترة
2,078,908,000 US$
تأثير سعر الصرف
3,556,000 US$
التدفق الاستثماري الخارج
1,190,095,000 US$
النفقات الرأسمالية
375,945,000 US$
أنشطة استثمارية أخرى
814,150,000 US$
التدفق التمويلي الخارج
3,385,606,000 US$
إعادة شراء الأسهم
2,289,769,000 US$
أرباح الأسهم المدفوعة
1,057,832,000 US$
صافي سداد الدين
1,602,000 US$
أنشطة تمويلية أخرى
36,403,000 US$
النقد في نهاية الفترة
1,649,842,000 US$
التدفق النقدي الاستثماري
-1,190,095,000 US$
التدفق النقدي التمويلي
-3,385,606,000 US$
الإيرادات حسب القطاع التشغيليالحصة من إجمالي إيرادات 2026-06-30.
13.6 مليار US$إجمالي الإيرادات
الإيرادات حسب القطاع التشغيليالحصة
Semiconductor Process Control12.2 مليار US$90.2%+11.9% على أساس سنوي
PCBAnd Component Inspection750.4 مليون US$5.5%+20.7% على أساس سنوي
Specialty Semiconductor Process584.1 مليون US$4.3%−0.5% على أساس سنوي
المصدر: SEC EDGAR · تاريخ الإيداع 2026-08-06 · SEC EDGAR
بيانات توزيع الإيرادات: الإيرادات حسب القطاع التشغيلي
الإيرادات حسب القطاع التشغيلي
الإيرادات
الحصة
على أساس سنوي
Semiconductor Process Control
12.2 مليار US$
90.2%
11.9%
PCBAnd Component Inspection
750.4 مليون US$
5.5%
20.7%
Specialty Semiconductor Process
584.1 مليون US$
4.3%
-0.5%
الإيرادات حسب المنطقةالحصة من إجمالي إيرادات 2026-06-30.
13.6 مليار US$إجمالي الإيرادات
الإيرادات حسب المنطقةالحصة
China4 مليار US$29.8%+0.1% على أساس سنوي
Taiwan3.6 مليار US$26.8%+13.7% على أساس سنوي
South Korea1.8 مليار US$13.5%+26.2% على أساس سنوي
North America1.8 مليار US$12.9%+29% على أساس سنوي
Japan915.1 مليون US$6.7%−19.2% على أساس سنوي
Europe And Israel726.7 مليون US$5.4%+26.6% على أساس سنوي
Rest Of Asia654.4 مليون US$4.8%+69.6% على أساس سنوي
المصدر: SEC EDGAR · تاريخ الإيداع 2026-08-06 · SEC EDGAR
بيانات توزيع الإيرادات: الإيرادات حسب المنطقة
الإيرادات حسب المنطقة
الإيرادات
الحصة
على أساس سنوي
China
4 مليار US$
29.8%
0.1%
Taiwan
3.6 مليار US$
26.8%
13.7%
South Korea
1.8 مليار US$
13.5%
26.2%
North America
1.8 مليار US$
12.9%
29%
Japan
915.1 مليون US$
6.7%
-19.2%
Europe And Israel
726.7 مليون US$
5.4%
26.6%
Rest Of Asia
654.4 مليون US$
4.8%
69.6%
الإيرادات والأرباحكيف يتحول حجم الأعمال إلى أرباح مُعلنة.
النقد والدينالسيولة المتاحة مقارنة بإجمالي الاقتراض.
توليد النقدالتدفق النقدي التشغيلي مقارنة بالتدفق النقدي الحر.
KLA Corporation (KLAC) trades at 32.0x forward earnings against a peer median of 27.3x. Its EV/EBITDA of 40.3x compares with a peer median of 36.9x. The comparison uses 4 peers: Applied Materials Inc., Lam Research Corporation, Teradyne Inc. and ASML Holding N.V., as of 2026-09-02 to 2026-09-08.
§10 الصناعة والدورةEN
مرحلة الدورة
Expansion
Industry capital spending equals 4.1% of revenue and twice depreciation in the benchmark dated 2026-09-01.
دورة صعودية
The expansion can continue if advanced-packaging demand and easing component constraints release delayed shipments. Industry growth is supportive context, not a direct company forecast.
دورة هبوطية
A digestion phase would weaken process control, which supplied $12.25 billion of $13.58 billion in FY2026 revenue, and reduce fixed-cost absorption. The broad FY2028 company-revenue forecast range shows cycle duration remains uncertain.
الاتجاهات طويلة الأمد
الاتجاه
التأثير
ملاحظة
Advanced-packaging process control
positive
Growth can lift the dominant process-control segment, but segment guidance cannot be applied to the whole company.
Service attachment
positive
Recurring service demand may extend growth, although the disclosed target has no resolved fiscal-year period.
التموضع
Process control supplied $12.25 billion of KLA's $13.58 billion FY2026 revenue. That exposure supports strong participation in an upcycle but makes company results sensitive to equipment-demand digestion.6,7
§11 إدارة المراكزEN
حجم المركز
No new allocation; reduce existing exposure.. The report-date price exceeds Potential value, while concentration and growth-duration risks remain unresolved.3
المخاطر
Do not average down while the Sell decision holds. Reassess only after valuation and operating triggers improve together.
شرائح الدخول
المستوى
إجراء
لماذا
While the Sell decision remains unchanged.
Avoid initiating a position.
Operating momentum does not offset the gap between the report-date price and Potential value.
Not every cited input appears here: internal calculations and intermediate model outputs have no external record, and some citations could not be matched to one.
Revenue and EPS growth 5 points lower for five years
Trigger
Within 12 months
Required return reset
A cost of equity above 12.408% within 12 months would reduce what investors should pay for distant earnings, even if near-term profit remains positive.2
A sustainable earnings multiple below 18.6x within 60 months would lower value as growth matures and investors pay less for each future earnings dollar.
تنبيه إذاBelow 39% for two consecutive fiscal quarters.
03
Largest-customer share
Because one customer accounts for a material share of revenue, lower purchases would flow directly into company sales. The resulting loss of scale could weaken operating profit and cash generation.
الحالي:The largest customer represented 19% of FY2026 revenue.
تنبيه إذاAt least 19% for another fiscal year with margin deterioration.
04
Shipment constraints
Repeated shipment limits would delay sales and weaken near-term cash generation. Persistence would show that component availability is a continuing operating constraint rather than short-lived timing noise.
الحالي:First-half FY2026 shipments were constrained, while second-half supply was improving.
تنبيه إذاConstraints reported for more than two consecutive quarters.